Orlando Women's Pro Event Day 1-3

March 15, 2016

 

 

 

 

Orlando, Florida- The 32 main draw of the USTA Women's Pro Circuit $10,000 tournament in Orlando is now entering Day 4. The event dates are March 13-20. All the events are hosted by the City of Orlando Tennis Center.

 

80 international, world class pros in town for 1 week at the Orlando Tennis Center.

Absolutely free to watch!

Click here to read all the info on the event:  USTA Women's Pro Circuit Orlando

 

 

Brazilian sisters Marcela & Flavia Guimaraes Bueno won a nail biter in doubles

 

Round 1-Round 2-Round 3

    • Grace MIN (USA) [1]     6-0 6-0     Meera RAO (USA)

    • Jade LEWIS (NZL)     6-2 6-2     Alexis NELSON (USA)

    • Mary Catherine HAFFEY (USA)     7-6(3) 7-5     Valentina ABRILE (ARG)

    • Meible CHI (USA)     6-4 6-2     Mara SCHMIDT (USA) [14]

    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]     6-0 6-0     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA)

    • Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA)     6-4 1-6 6-4     Kate CUSICK (USA)

    • Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN)     6-3 6-2     Alexa BORTLES (USA)

    • Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) [11]     6-4 2-6 6-1     Natalia DE UGARTE (BOL)

    • Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA)     6-2 6-0     Eva LYS (GER)

    • Alexis KING (USA)     6-1 6-0     Maria WAY (USA)

    • Sofia SEWING (USA)     6-4 6-2     Taylor RUSSO (USA)

    • Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA)     6-0 6-2     Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) [12]

    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA)     6-2 6-2     Petra RAMPRE (SLO) [4]

    • Amelia STUART (GBR)     2-6 6-2 6-3     Jane WASSERSON (USA)

    • Nicole CONARD (USA)     3-6 6-2 7-5     Kennedy WICKER (USA)

    • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9]     6-1 6-2     Jacqueline PELLETIER (USA)

    • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]     6-0 6-2     Alexis MARSHALL (SWE)

    • Sara DAAVETTILA (USA)     6-2 6-3     Jessica LIVIANU (USA)

    • Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-4 5-7 6-3     Nikki REDELIJK (USA)

    • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10]     6-4 6-4     Amanda RODGERS (USA)

    • Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6]     6-3 6-3     Laetitia PULCHARTOVA (CZE)

    • Chiara LOMMER (USA)     6-0 6-0     Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)

    • Nami OTSUKA (USA)     6-0 6-2     Andreea PETEU (ROU)

    • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16]     6-3 6-7(4) 6-0     Kayla GAMMIE (USA)

    • Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-1 6-0     Kelsey SMITH (USA)

    • Christina ROSCA (USA)     6-3 6-0     Julia HERLOGSSON (SWE)

    • Victoria FLORES (USA)     6-2 6-3     Zina GRAVES (USA)

    • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13]     6-0 6-1     Helen Abigail ALTICK (USA)

    • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [8]     6-1 6-3     Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN)

    • Makenna JONES (USA)     6-3 6-0     Kamilla KOKELADZE (RUS)

    • Layne SLEETH (CAN)     7-6(0) 6-3     Akiko OKUDA (USA)

    • Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) [15]     6-3 7-5     Alyvia JONES (USA)

    • Grace MIN (USA) [1]     6-3 6-2     Jade LEWIS (NZL)

    • Meible CHI (USA)     6-3 7-5     Mary Catherine HAFFEY (USA)

    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]     6-1 6-0     Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA)

    • Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN)     6-2 3-6 7-5     Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) [11]

    • Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA)     7-6(0) 7-5     Alexis KING (USA)

    • Sofia SEWING (USA)     3-6 6-4 7-5     Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA)

    • Shelby TALCOTT (USA)     Walkover    Amelia STUART (GBR)

    • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9]     6-0 6-4     Nicole CONARD (USA)

    • Sara DAAVETTILA (USA)     2-6 7-5 6-3     Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]

    • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10]     6-2 6-0     Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)

    • Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6]     6-4 6-3     Chiara LOMMER (USA)

    • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16]     0-6 7-6(3) 6-3     Nami OTSUKA (USA)

    • Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     7-5 6-4     Christina ROSCA (USA)

    • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13]     7-5 6-1     Victoria FLORES (USA)

    • Makenna JONES (USA)     7-6(4) 6-0     Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [8]

    • Layne SLEETH (CAN)     6-2 6-3     Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) [15]

    • Grace MIN (USA) [1]     6-4 6-4     Meible CHI (USA)

    • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]     6-4 6-3     Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN)

    • Sofia SEWING (USA)     6-3 6-3     Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA)

    • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9]     6-3 6-2     Shelby TALCOTT (USA)

    • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10]     7-6(8) 6-4     Sara DAAVETTILA (USA)

    • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16]     1-6 7-6(4) 6-0     Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6]

    • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13]     6-2 6-2     Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)

    • Makenna JONES (USA)     6-3 6-2     Layne SLEETH (CAN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

© 2015 Orlando Tennis News

 

GET MORE FROM THE TEAM:

  • Instagram Clean
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean