Orlando Women's Pro Event Day 1-3

Orlando, Florida- The 32 main draw of the USTA Women's Pro Circuit $10,000 tournament in Orlando is now entering Day 4. The event dates are March 13-20. All the events are hosted by the City of Orlando Tennis Center.

80 international, world class pros in town for 1 week at the Orlando Tennis Center.

Absolutely free to watch!

Click here to read all the info on the event: USTA Women's Pro Circuit Orlando

Brazilian sisters Marcela & Flavia Guimaraes Bueno won a nail biter in doubles

Round 1-Round 2-Round 3

  • Grace MIN (USA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Meera RAO (USA)

  • Jade LEWIS (NZL) 6-2 6-2 Alexis NELSON (USA)

  • Mary Catherine HAFFEY (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5 Valentina ABRILE (ARG)

  • Meible CHI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Mara SCHMIDT (USA) [14]

  • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA)

  • Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Kate CUSICK (USA)

  • Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Alexa BORTLES (USA)

  • Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) [11] 6-4 2-6 6-1 Natalia DE UGARTE (BOL)

  • Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA) 6-2 6-0 Eva LYS (GER)

  • Alexis KING (USA) 6-1 6-0 Maria WAY (USA)

  • Sofia SEWING (USA) 6-4 6-2 Taylor RUSSO (USA)

  • Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) 6-0 6-2 Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) [12]

  • Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Petra RAMPRE (SLO) [4]

  • Amelia STUART (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Jane WASSERSON (USA)

  • Nicole CONARD (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Kennedy WICKER (USA)

  • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9] 6-1 6-2 Jacqueline PELLETIER (USA)

  • Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Alexis MARSHALL (SWE)

  • Sara DAAVETTILA (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jessica LIVIANU (USA)

  • Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Nikki REDELIJK (USA)

  • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10] 6-4 6-4 Amanda RODGERS (USA)

  • Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Laetitia PULCHARTOVA (CZE)

  • Chiara LOMMER (USA) 6-0 6-0 Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)

  • Nami OTSUKA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Andreea PETEU (ROU)

  • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 Kayla GAMMIE (USA)

  • Michelle SAMMONS (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Kelsey SMITH (USA)

  • Christina ROSCA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Julia HERLOGSSON (SWE)

  • Victoria FLORES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Zina GRAVES (USA)

  • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13] 6-0 6-1 Helen Abigail ALTICK (USA)

  • Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [8] 6-1 6-3 Shereen PETERSON-PAUL (CAN)

  • Makenna JONES (USA) 6-3 6-0 Kamilla KOKELADZE (RUS)

  • Layne SLEETH (CAN) 7-6(0) 6-3 Akiko OKUDA (USA)

  • Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) [15] 6-3 7-5 Alyvia JONES (USA)

  • Grace MIN (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Jade LEWIS (NZL)

  • Meible CHI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Mary Catherine HAFFEY (USA)

  • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA)

  • Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) [11]

  • Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA) 7-6(0) 7-5 Alexis KING (USA)

  • Sofia SEWING (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-5 Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA)

  • Shelby TALCOTT (USA) Walkover Amelia STUART (GBR)

  • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9] 6-0 6-4 Nicole CONARD (USA)

  • Sara DAAVETTILA (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Nicole COOPERSMITH (USA) [5]

  • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-0 Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)

  • Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6] 6-4 6-3 Chiara LOMMER (USA)

  • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16] 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3 Nami OTSUKA (USA)

  • Michelle SAMMONS (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Christina ROSCA (USA)

  • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13] 7-5 6-1 Victoria FLORES (USA)

  • Makenna JONES (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0 Lisa MATVIYENKO (GER) [8]

  • Layne SLEETH (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) [15]

  • Grace MIN (USA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Meible CHI (USA)

  • Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-3 Marie-Alexandre LEDUC (CAN)

  • Sofia SEWING (USA) 6-3 6-3 Rebecca WEISSMANN (USA)

  • Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) [9] 6-3 6-2 Shelby TALCOTT (USA)

  • Veronica MIROSHNICHENKO (RUS) [10] 7-6(8) 6-4 Sara DAAVETTILA (USA)

  • Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ (COL) [16] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-0 Angelina ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) [6]

  • Katherine SEBOV (CAN) [13] 6-2 6-2 Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)

  • Makenna JONES (USA) 6-3 6-2 Layne SLEETH (CAN)